Another problem with new version of Trading Station

The beta versions of the Trading Stations and Marketscope

Moderator: admin

Another problem with new version of Trading Station

Postby robocod » Mon Apr 29, 2013 5:28 pm

Using the new version of Trading Station I am seeing missing data in the charts. For example see the attached chart, where almost 1 whole week is missing. However, if I shut-down and restart Trading Station, the data seems to be there. I have been seeing this a lot, on various instruments. It did not happen with the old version.

It seems to be an issue when I scroll back through the chart, maybe it is the bar limit with the new version ? But then, why does it load the chart on the re-start?

Image
User avatar
robocod
FXCodeBase: Graduate
 
Posts: 299
Joined: Thu May 10, 2012 4:25 pm

Re: Another problem with new version of Trading Station

Postby robocod » Wed May 01, 2013 2:26 am

Any idea on this - it seems pretty serious that the chart can miss a whole week of data!
User avatar
robocod
FXCodeBase: Graduate
 
Posts: 299
Joined: Thu May 10, 2012 4:25 pm


Return to Beta Versions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest